Skip to content

Here you buy safely!

Privacy policy


This Privacy Policy describes how kokioh.com collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from the Site.

Contact

After reviewing this policy, if you have additional questions, want more information about our privacy practices, or would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at kokiohoficial.com.

 

Collecting Personal Information


When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information about an identifiable individual (including the information below) as “Personal Information”. See the list below for more information about what Personal Information we collect and why.

Minors


The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 18. We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children. If you are the parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us at the address above to request deletion.

Sharing Personal Information

We share your Personal Information with service providers to help us provide our services and fulfill our contracts with you, as described above. For example:

Behavioural Advertising


As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For example:
  • [INSERT IF APPLICABLE] We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
  • [INSERT IF YOU USE A THIRD PARTY MARKETING APP THAT COLLECTS INFORMATION ABOUT BUYER ACTIVITY ON YOUR SITE] We share information about your use of the Site, your purchases, and your interaction with our ads on other websites with our advertising partners. We collect and share some of this information directly with our advertising partners, and in some cases through the use of cookies or other similar technologies (which you may consent to, depending on your location).
  • [INSERT OTHER ADVERTISING SERVICES USED]
For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at https://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.
You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: https://optout.aboutads.info/.

Using Personal Information


We use your personal Information to provide our services to you, which includes: offering products for sale, processing payments, shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you up to date on new products, services, and offers.

Lawful basis


Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your personal information under the following lawful bases:
[

Kokioh.com collects information in two different contexts:

Anonymous data is stored while the holder of personal data visits the digital platforms,

with the aim of improving their functioning, including optimizing and prioritizing content.

Personal data is provided voluntarily by the data subject when they decide to register on the website,

subscribe to the newsletter, place an order or use a contact form. This data is

processed automatically, and the data subject's information is collected and managed securely.

 

Ownership and Rights

The holder of personal data is the natural person to whom the data relates and who uses and/or

used the digital platforms and/or services of O Kokioh.com

The holder of personal data may exercise the following rights:

Right to information: Kokioh.com clearly explains its policy at the time of

any order and/or registration or on any form;

Right to access and rectification: you can directly and autonomously access and edit your

through your reserved area or by requesting this change via email to Kokiohoficial@gmail.com

Right to be forgotten: you can request the total removal of your data by sending an email to

email to Kokiohoficial@gmail.com, with your identification and a request for removal.

Data Processing

Information we collect

  1. a) Information collected voluntarily on certain parts of our Website, namely,

registering on the website, placing an order, subscribing to a newsletter or filling in

contact forms.

We may ask for data that identifies you in order to correctly process registration, the

submission of any order you place or in the act of subscribing to/submitting a

online form, such as name, email, cell phone, address, VAT number; We may also collect

information such as your opinion, occupation and contact details when you take part in events, surveys or

marketing actions. In these cases, you can always choose to add additional information

We keep a copy of the data provided in these interactions.

The personal information we ask for and the reason for doing so will be clearly explained,

at the time of the request.

  1. b) The information we collect automatically through our website. When you visit our

website we automatically collect certain information from your device, which for the purposes of

anonymous data. The information we collect may include IPs, operating system,

browser type, browser activity and other information relating to aspects of the

infrastructure used and how it interacts with our services/WebSite. This may be collected in log form or in the form of cookies.

The information we collect automatically when sending communications (e.g. email,

sms, push, etc): when you receive a message from us, we can automatically collect

information that allows us to identify your interactions with it. The information we

we collect may include IPs, operating system, browser type, browser activity and other

information related to aspects of the infrastructure used, e.g. mobile operator,

time of reception on the cell phone and type of terminal. This may be collected in log form or in the form of cookies.

Use of personal information

Kokioh.com may use the information it collects for various reasons:

in processing orders in response to requests from the personal data subject, in order to provide information or access to services when requested by you;

to manage the Website, administration and security systems to improve navigation and the content of the Website to identify problems with servers, networks or IT equipment

to provide, operate, optimize and maintain our services to send marketing information, taking into account your preferences.

taking into account your preferences to compile statistical data on the use of our services in order to

use of our services in order to gain a better understanding of visitor preferences

to carry out research in order to develop/improve our products and services

to personalize content on our Website in the execution of a contact or other requirements

requirements

Public information and other people's websites

  1. a) Social networks and widgets. Our website includes integrations with various social networks.

may collect information such as your IP address or use cookies to enable them to function properly.

functioning. Please note that in this case you use them at your own risk and no privacy measures are guaranteed, given that

any privacy measures, given the technical impossibility of controlling third-party services.

  1. b) Other websites. Our website may include links to other websites, for which we

we decline any responsibility. Please be advised that you use them at your own risk,

and no privacy measures are guaranteed.

Cookies

Kokioh.com stores cookies (text files) on the visitor's computer, which are

used to count and personalize the visit. These cookies do not collect personal information and

are only stored for as long as is necessary for their intended purpose. The recording of

cookies on your computer can always be controlled via your browser.

(browser.

  1. a) On the website and services Kokioh.com uses these cookies:

Essential - Without them, some features of our service/website will not be able to function.

Performance and Functionality - These cookies are used to improve the performance and

functionalities of our websites but are not essential for their use. However, without them

some features may become unavailable.

Personalization and Navigation - These cookies analyze visitors' navigation in an aggregated way so that we can navigation so that we can improve it and always present you with the most relevant information.

understand the reactivity of communications. Typically, the data collected is anonymized.

Advertising - Helps to show personalized ads to each visitor. For example, if you came

to our site and showed interest in a certain product, you may later see an advertisement about that

feature on other websites or on your Facebook page.

  1. b) Other tracking technologies:

Kokioh.com uses similar technologies such as pixels ("clear gifs") in order to obtain a

unique identifier. These small graphic elements make it possible to recognize that someone

has visited/viewed websites or communications sent by us. In addition, from time to time

from time to time, we may also use technologies such as web beacons or others that help us to

identify usage/browsing patterns, facilitating performance improvements or the creation of

new features. While you don't have the ability to specifically turn off each of these tracking technologies, in general these tracking technologies, in general, they can be turned off.

  1. c) How can I control cookies? Modern browsers allow you to block and delete

installed cookies. Choose your browser to see the relevant instructions: Chrome, Firefox, Explorer,

Safari, for other browsers see the relevant documentation.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles,

etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited another website.

These websites may collect data from you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking and

monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction

with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that site.

Who we share your data with

In order to make our products and services available, we will often need to

share personal data with third parties.

We may disclose your personal data to:

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

Occasionally, with your consent, for any other purpose disclosed by us at the time of

time we collect this information;

Any competent governmental authority, for example, to comply with any

court order, law, legal or administrative process;

Our business partners, in fulfillment of our contracts and agreements;

Payment method institutions, In addition, we reserve the right to share any personal data that we believe

necessary to comply with a legal obligation, enforce or apply our Terms of Use, or protect the rights, property, or safety of our employees and customers.

Kokioh.com endeavors and acts in good faith to protect and ensure the privacy of

your personal data. When we share your personal data with any of the entities

indicated above, we limit the sharing to only the personal data necessary for the

performance of its functions and contractually ensure that such personal data is

used only to the extent necessary for the provision of services on our behalf or for the

legal requirements.

Likewise, we require them to commit to the same level of protection and privacy for your personal data as Kokioh.com would have if it were handling it

directly; this includes the obligation not to use your personal data for any other purpose

other than the contracted purpose or without an appropriate legal basis, as well as obligations of

confidentiality and information security standards, among others.

How long we retain your data

The law requires data to be kept for a minimum period of time, namely:

  1. a) for one year: traffic data, location data, for the purposes of investigation, detection and prosecution of serious crime.
  2. b) for 10 years: data required for information to the Tax Authority.

Kokioh.com processes personal data based on legitimate interest typically

to:

  1. a) improve, maintain and develop new products and services;
  2. b) ensure the security of our services and websites;
  3. c) marketing activities;

Kokioh.com keeps your personal data, always in accordance with the law, the

guidelines and decisions of the CNPD or, depending on what is applicable, until you exercise your right of

right to be forgotten, or until you revoke your consent.

However, all legal and contractual obligations that define these periods will always be observed.

periods.

In order to consult, rectify, erase, limit, oppose or port your data, simply contact

Kokioh.com at Kokiohoficial@gmail.com.

The holder of personal data has the right to lodge a complaint with the National Commission for

Protection - CNPD, in your city.

Security procedures

The www.kokioh.com website is designed so that whenever personal information is collected or

personal information is collected or used, the data is encrypted using the SSL (Secure Socket

Layer) protocol. This technology protects data from fraudulent interception and therefore minimizes the associated risk.

Transmission of personal data

Kokioh.com may transfer data to a country outside the EU in order to

improve the operation of its digital platforms and/or the provision of its services. In such

cases, Kokioh.com will ensure that data transfers are carried out in strict

compliance with applicable legal standards.

Where applicable, your personal data will also be transferred to the partner

responsible for processing each of your orders and for which we decline all responsibility.

any responsibility. Please note that the placing of orders and the consequent transmission of

data is done at your own risk and no privacy measures are guaranteed by O Kokioh.com.

O Kokioh.com after the transfer, which are the responsibility of the partner.]

  • Your consent;
  • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
  • Compliance with our legal obligations;
  • To protect your vital interests;
  • To perform a task carried out in the public interest;
  • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Retention

When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your Personal Information for our records unless and until you ask us to erase this information. For more information on your right of erasure, please see the ‘Your rights’ section below.

Automatic decision-making


If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to processing based solely on automated decision-making (which includes profiling), when that decision-making has a legal effect on you or otherwise significantly affects you.
We DO NOT engage in fully automated decision-making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect using customer data.
Our processor Shopify uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud that does not have a legal or otherwise significant effect on you.
Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:

Selling Personal Information

Our Site dont sells Personal Information.

  • categories of information sold;
  • instructions on how to opt-out of sale;
  • Whether your business sells information of minors (under 16) and whether you obtain affirmative authorization;
  • If you provide a financial incentive to sell information, provide information about what that incentive is.]

 

 

Your rights


[

Ownership and Rights

The holder of personal data is the natural person to whom the data relates and who uses and/or

used the digital platforms and/or services of O Kokioh.com

The holder of personal data may exercise the following rights:

Right to information: Kokioh.com clearly explains its policy at the time of

any order and/or registration or on any form;

Right to access and rectification: you can directly and autonomously access and edit your

through your reserved area or by requesting this change via email to Kokiohoficial@gmail.com

Right to be forgotten: you can request the total removal of your data by sending an email to

email to Kokiohoficial@gmail.com, with your identification and a request for removal.

]

GDPR


If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you, to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information above. [OR INSERT ALTERNATIVE INSTRUCTIONS FOR SENDING ACCESS, ERASURE, CORRECTION, AND PORTABILITY REQUESTS]
Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Shopify’s GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.
[INCLUDE FOLLOWING SECTION IF YOUR BUSINESS IS SUBJECT TO THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT]

CCPA


If you are a resident of California, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you (also known as the ‘Right to Know’), to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information above. [OR INSERT ALTERNATIVE INSTRUCTIONS FOR SENDING ACCESS, ERASURE, CORRECTION, AND PORTABILITY REQUESTS]
If you would like to designate an authorized agent to submit these requests on your behalf, please contact us at the address above.

Cookies


A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your computer or device when you visit our Site. We use a number of different cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login and region selection). This means you don’t have to re-enter this information each time you return to the site or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the website, for instance whether it’s their first time visiting or if they are a frequent visitor.
We use the following cookies to optimize your experience on our Site and to provide our services.
[Be sure to check this list against Shopify’s current list of cookies on the merchant storefront: https://www.shopify.com/legal/cookies ]

Cookies Necessary for the Functioning of the Store


Name Function Duration

_ab Used in connection with access to admin. 2y
_secure_session_id Used in connection with navigation through a storefront. 24h
_shopify_country Used in connection with checkout. session
_shopify_m Used for managing customer privacy settings. 1y
_shopify_tm Used for managing customer privacy settings. 30min
_shopify_tw Used for managing customer privacy settings. 2w
[highlight=transparent]_storefront_u Used to facilitate updating customer account information. 1min[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]_tracking_consent Tracking preferences. 1y[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]c Used in connection with checkout. 1y[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]cart Used in connection with shopping cart. 2w[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]cart_currency Used in connection with shopping cart. 2w[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]cart_sig Used in connection with checkout. 2w[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]cart_ts Used in connection with checkout. 2w[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]cart_ver Used in connection with shopping cart. 2w[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]checkout Used in connection with checkout. 4w[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]checkout_token Used in connection with checkout. 1y[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]dynamic_checkout_shown_on_cart Used in connection with checkout. 30min[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]hide_shopify_pay_for_checkout Used in connection with checkout. session[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]keep_alive Used in connection with buyer localization. 2w[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]master_device_id Used in connection with merchant login. 2y[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]previous_step Used in connection with checkout. 1y[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]remember_me Used in connection with checkout. 1y[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]secure_customer_sig Used in connection with customer login. 20y[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]shopify_pay Used in connection with checkout. 1y[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]shopify_pay_redirect Used in connection with checkout. 30 minutes, 3w or 1y depending on value[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]storefront_digest Used in connection with customer login. 2y[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]tracked_start_checkout Used in connection with checkout. 1y[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]checkout_one_experiment Used in connection with checkout. session[/highlight]


Reporting and Analytics


Name Function Duration




[highlight=transparent]_landing_page Track landing pages. 2w[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]_orig_referrer Track landing pages. 2w[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]_s Shopify analytics. 30min[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]_shopify_d Shopify analytics. session[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]_shopify_s Shopify analytics. 30min[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]_shopify_sa_p Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals. 30min[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]_shopify_sa_t Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals. 30min[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]_shopify_y Shopify analytics. 1y[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]_y Shopify analytics. 1y[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]_shopify_evids Shopify analytics. session[/highlight]
[highlight=transparent]_shopify_ga Shopify and Google Analytics. session[/highlight]
[INSERT OTHER COOKIES OR TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES THAT YOU USE]


The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.
You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.
Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as: www.allaboutcookies.org.
Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent how we share information with third parties such as our advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in the “Behavioural Advertising” section above.

Do Not Track


Please note that because there is no consistent industry understanding of how to respond to “Do Not Track” signals, we do not alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a signal from your browser.

Changes


We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

Complaints


As noted above, if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail or by mail using the details provided under “Contact” above.
If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection authority. You can contact your local data protection authority, or our supervisory authority here: [Add contact information or website for the data protection authority in your jurisdiction. For example: https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/]
Last updated: [Date]
  • Free shipping

    Our shipping is free worldwide.

  • Guaranteed Purchase

    Store registered and with SSL certificate.

  • Secure Payment

    Strongly secure environment for payments.